BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE TECH PARTNERSHIP

Company number 04019051

Registered office address
Victoria House 39 Winchester, Street, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 7EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2018
due by 30 June 2018

Last statement dated 16 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TECH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 10 Oct 2014 - 27 Jun 2016
E-SKILLS UK SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL LIMITED 11 Apr 2003 - 10 Oct 2014
E-SKILLS UK LIMITED 22 Mar 2002 - 11 Apr 2003
E-SKILLS NTO LIMITED 16 Jun 2000 - 22 Mar 2002