MATCHWORK UK LTD.

Company number 04017582

Registered office address
Weltech Centre, Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 4 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MATCHWORK.CO.UK LTD. 08 Dec 2000 - 12 Feb 2001
MATCHWORK LTD 24 Aug 2000 - 08 Dec 2000
BIRDFORD LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 24 Aug 2000