TRAFFIC INFORMATION SERVICES (TIS) LIMITED

Company number 04017551

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAMBLEPOINT LIMITED 20 Jun 2000 - 16 Oct 2000