Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MEDIASURFACE LIMITED

Company number 04016495

Registered office address
26-28 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4HE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 16 June 2018
due by 30 June 2018

Last statement dated 16 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDIASURFACE PLC 13 Nov 2000 - 26 Feb 2009
MEDIASURFACE EUROPE LIMITED 22 Sep 2000 - 13 Nov 2000
PRECIS (1909) LIMITED 16 Jun 2000 - 22 Sep 2000