SDL GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04007930

Registered office address
New Globe House Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, England, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2020
due by 10 June 2020

Last statement dated 27 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTERIAN LIMITED 31 Jan 2012 - 21 Apr 2016
ALTERIAN PLC 29 Jun 2000 - 31 Jan 2012
ALTERIAN HOLDINGS PLC 31 May 2000 - 29 Jun 2000