FIRSTAFRICA OIL LIMITED

Company number 04006418

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 June 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTAFRICA OIL PLC 07 Feb 2005 - 11 Jul 2007
FINANCIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PLC 19 Aug 2004 - 07 Feb 2005
HANSARD GROUP PLC 02 Nov 2000 - 19 Aug 2004
HALLCO 460 PLC 02 Jun 2000 - 02 Nov 2000