WESTINGHOUSE ELECTRIC COMPANY UK LIMITED

Company number 04006213

Registered office address
Springfields, Salwick, Preston, Lancashire, PR4 0XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2021
due by 9 June 2021

Last statement dated 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTINGHOUSE PROJECTS UK LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 13 May 2009