SELECT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04001395

Registered office address
Prosper Park, Bennet Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG2 0QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38120 - Collection of hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
Previous company names
Name Period
HEALTHCARE WASTE LIMITED 24 May 2000 - 02 Mar 2005