THE EUROPEAN POWER SOURCE COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 03997880

Registered office address
The Zenith Building, 26 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EURO POWER SOURCE (U.K.) LIMITED 03 Aug 2000 - 22 Jan 2001
PRECIS (1902) LIMITED 19 May 2000 - 03 Aug 2000