ASL MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03988685

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Gray'S Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7440 - Advertising
Previous company names
Name Period
AVANTI SCREENMEDIA LIMITED 17 Nov 2005 - 27 Jul 2009
TRANSLUCIS HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jun 2001 - 30 Dec 2003
MARKSWORLD LIMITED 09 May 2000 - 29 Jun 2001