BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AIRWAVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03985643

Registered office address
Nova South, 160 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2019
due by 12 May 2019

Last statement dated 28 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRWAVE SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 23 Apr 2007 - 09 May 2007
AIRWAVE O2 LIMITED 14 Mar 2005 - 23 Apr 2007
BT SIXTY-SIX LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 06 Sep 2001
BT WIRELESS LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 30 Mar 2001