NUVEEN MANAGEMENT AIFM LIMITED

Company number 03984658

Registered office address
9th Floor 201, Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2021
due by 5 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON PROPERTY UK AIFM LIMITED 27 Sep 2013 - 03 Apr 2017
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 Sep 2000 - 27 Sep 2013
NEW STAR UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Jun 2000 - 13 Sep 2000
PRECIS (1888) LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 09 Jun 2000