HENDERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03984621

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2021
due by 3 June 2021

Last statement dated 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Nov 2005 - 16 Oct 2012
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 13 Sep 2000 - 03 Nov 2005
NEW STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Jun 2000 - 13 Sep 2000
PRECIS (1890) LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 09 Jun 2000