ROSTI AUTOMOTIVE CANNING BRETT LTD.

Company number 03984537

Registered office address
Pontardawe Industrial Estate, Pontardawe, Swansea, Wales, SA8 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSTI CANNING BRETT LTD. 01 Feb 2016 - 20 Mar 2017
ROSTI MCKECHNIE LTD 25 Jul 2012 - 01 Feb 2016
MCKECHNIE ENGINEERED PLASTICS LIMITED 31 Oct 2000 - 25 Jul 2012
MOZART EP1 LIMITED 14 Aug 2000 - 31 Oct 2000
NEXTWEB LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 14 Aug 2000