PUNCH PUBS & CO LIMITED

Company number 03982441

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 August 2020
due by 24 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS (PGE) LIMITED 02 Sep 2004 - 23 Sep 2019
PUNCH GROUP (EQUITY) LIMITED 11 Aug 2000 - 02 Sep 2004
PUNCH GROUP (EMPLOYEE SHARE SCHEME) LIMITED 02 Jun 2000 - 11 Aug 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2650) LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 02 Jun 2000