INSURANCE & LEGAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 03978541

Registered office address
Unit A Kings Chambers, Queens Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3EH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCIDENT ADVISORY CENTRE LTD 12 Jun 2009 - 26 Nov 2009
INSURANCE & LEGAL SERVICES UK LIMITED 08 Sep 2006 - 12 Jun 2009
ACCIDENT ADVISORY CENTRE LTD 02 Mar 2006 - 08 Sep 2006
MOTOR ACCIDENT ADVISORY CENTRE LIMITED 04 Dec 2000 - 02 Mar 2006
MCAC UK LIMITED 20 Apr 2000 - 04 Dec 2000