BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LEARNING FOUNDATION

Company number 03978344

Registered office address
Index House, St George's Lane, Ascot, Berkshire, England, SL5 7ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2018
due by 27 May 2018

Last statement dated 13 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LEARNING FOUNDATION LIMITED 11 Feb 2016 - 04 Mar 2016
E-LEARNING FOUNDATION 17 Apr 2000 - 11 Feb 2016