EMG (IM) LIMITED

Company number 03977502

Registered office address
Martyn Chilvers & Co, 176 Blackfriars Road, London, England, SE1 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 29 October 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
EMG COMMERCE (UK) LIMITED 24 Oct 2001 - 05 Sep 2007
E.MERGING MARKETS GLOBAL LIMITED 20 Apr 2000 - 24 Oct 2001