CNOOC ETTRICK U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03976014

Registered office address
Prospect House, 97 Oxford Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 7 September 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CNOOC ETTRICK U.K LIMITED 14 Jan 2019 - 14 Jan 2019
NEXEN ETTRICK U.K. LIMITED 02 Dec 2004 - 14 Jan 2019
ENCANA (ETTRICK) LIMITED 29 Apr 2002 - 02 Dec 2004
PANCANADIAN PETROLEUM (ETTRICK) LIMITED 11 Dec 2000 - 29 Apr 2002
BP AMOCO EXPLORATION (ETTRICK) LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 11 Dec 2000