BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CORDYS UK LIMITED

Company number 03974484

Registered office address
420 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, England, RG6 1PT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 February 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 April 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VANENBURG UK LIMITED 16 Dec 2002 - 06 Feb 2004
VANENBURG R&D UK LIMITED 18 Dec 2001 - 16 Dec 2002
VANENBURG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 07 Nov 2000 - 18 Dec 2001
CONSTRUCTION INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED 19 Apr 2000 - 07 Nov 2000
INHOCO 2071 LIMITED 17 Apr 2000 - 19 Apr 2000