Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

JLT UK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03956316

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2020
due by 14 April 2020

Last statement dated 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 Apr 2000 - 02 Jul 2007
BEST QUEST LIMITED 27 Mar 2000 - 06 Apr 2000