CITIZENS ADVICE COPELAND

Company number 03954988

Registered office address
Tangier Buildings, Gregg's Lane Off Tangier Street, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 7UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COPELAND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 11 Oct 2005 - 15 Jan 2019
WHITEHAVEN CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 23 Mar 2000 - 11 Oct 2005