Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

GO SOUTH COAST LIMITED

Company number 03949597

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2020
due by 30 April 2020

Last statement dated 16 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN VECTIS TRANSPORT LIMITED 24 Mar 2000 - 10 Oct 2006
RP 231 LIMITED 16 Mar 2000 - 24 Mar 2000