PUNCH TAVERNS (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITED

Company number 03946292

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 August 2020
due by 24 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 18 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2021
due by 2 May 2021

Last statement dated 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PUNCH TAVERNS (OFFICES) LIMITED 16 May 2000 - 07 Apr 2018
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2627) LIMITED 13 Mar 2000 - 16 May 2000