WESTINSURE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03927018

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTINSURE GROUP PLC 04 Feb 2006 - 24 Feb 2009
WESTINSURE ANADA PLC 16 Feb 2000 - 04 Feb 2006