PICKER INSTITUTE EUROPE

Company number 03908160

Registered office address
Buxton Court, 3 West Way, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 0JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 January 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2020
due by 26 January 2020

Last statement dated 12 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PICKER LIMITED 12 Jan 2000 - 29 Aug 2000