FUEL ACTIVE LIMITED

Company number 03896734

Registered office address
1st Floor Tudor House, 16 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, CF11 9LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2020
due by 3 January 2021

Last statement dated 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRWATER FUEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 20 Dec 1999 - 25 Jun 2007