RWE GENERATION UK PLC

Company number 03892782

Registered office address
Windmill Hill Business Park, Whitehill Way, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2020
due by 27 December 2020

Last statement dated 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
RWE NPOWER PLC 02 Aug 2004 - 01 Jul 2014
RWE INNOGY PLC 01 Oct 2003 - 02 Aug 2004
INNOGY PLC 20 Jul 2000 - 01 Oct 2003
NPOWER 19 Jan 2000 - 20 Jul 2000
HACKUNLIMCO (NO.21) 13 Dec 1999 - 19 Jan 2000