BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PINEWOOD GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03889552

Registered office address
Pinewood Studios, Pinewood Road, Iver, Buckinghamshire, SL0 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2018
due by 30 December 2018

Last statement dated 16 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PINEWOOD GROUP PLC 23 Feb 2015 - 05 Oct 2016
PINEWOOD SHEPPERTON PLC 20 Apr 2004 - 23 Feb 2015
PINEWOOD SHEPPERTON LIMITED 23 Oct 2003 - 20 Apr 2004
PINEWOOD-SHEPPERTON LIMITED 20 Feb 2001 - 23 Oct 2003
PINEWOOD STUDIOS HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 2000 - 20 Feb 2001
SHELFCO (NO.1797) LIMITED 07 Dec 1999 - 02 Mar 2000