CABLE & WIRELESS (UK) GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03888319

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, United Kingdom, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Dec 2005 - 29 Mar 2007
CABLE & WIRELESS (UK) HOLDINGS PLC 12 Jan 2000 - 20 Dec 2005
HACKPLIMCO (NO.SEVENTY-EIGHT) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Dec 1999 - 12 Jan 2000