DEO PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 03882653

Registered office address
6 St. Andrew Street, (5th Floor), London, EC4A 3AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 24 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DEO PETROLEUM PLC 30 Dec 2009 - 19 Aug 2015
MICROCAP EQUITIES PLC 02 Oct 2003 - 30 Dec 2009
UNDERWRITING AND SUBSCRIPTION PLC 24 Nov 1999 - 02 Oct 2003