BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MERGERMARKET LIMITED

Company number 03879547

Registered office address
10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2019
due by 22 June 2019

Last statement dated 8 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERGERMARKET.COM LIMITED 10 Dec 1999 - 09 Jan 2001
EVENTFAME LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 10 Dec 1999