CITIZENS ADVICE DAVENTRY & DISTRICT

Company number 03877564

Registered office address
The Abbey, Market Square, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 4XG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2019
due by 29 November 2019

Last statement dated 15 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVICE DAVENTRY 03 Feb 2009 - 02 Aug 2011
DAVENTRY AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 15 Nov 1999 - 03 Feb 2009