BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OCADO RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 03875000

Registered office address
Buildings One & Two Trident Place, Mosquito Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, AL10 9UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 3 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2019
due by 5 July 2019

Last statement dated 21 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
OCADO LIMITED 26 Jun 2001 - 16 Jun 2014
L.M. SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 31 Jan 2000 - 26 Jun 2001
PCO 225 LIMITED 11 Nov 1999 - 31 Jan 2000