OMEGA PROTEINS LIMITED

Company number 03868711

Registered office address
Swalesmoor Farm, Swales Moor Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX3 6UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 29 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DJS ENTERPRISES LIMITED 10 Dec 1999 - 20 Mar 2000
HMT OFFSET MACHINERY LIMITED 29 Oct 1999 - 10 Dec 1999