THE WEDDING AWARDS LTD

Company number 03867407

Registered office address
Park House The Kitchen Gardens, Clopton House, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 0QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WED LIMITED 18 Aug 2014 - 23 Mar 2016
WED B2B LIMITED 02 Oct 2012 - 18 Aug 2014
QUARTERMAINE LIMITED 15 Aug 2007 - 02 Oct 2012
THE WEDDING SHOW LIMITED 25 Feb 2003 - 15 Aug 2007
LANCASHIRE BRIDE & HOME LIMITED 28 Oct 1999 - 25 Feb 2003