BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CARILLION ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03858865

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 May 2018
due by 24 May 2018

Last statement dated 10 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGA LIMITED 20 Apr 2011 - 13 Jun 2011
EAGA PLC 27 Feb 2007 - 20 Apr 2011
EAGA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 18 Nov 1999 - 27 Feb 2007
EAGLEPOWER LIMITED 14 Oct 1999 - 18 Nov 1999