EUROPEAN CARE & LIFESTYLES (UK) LTD

Company number 03856015

Registered office address
Zolfo Cooper, The Zenith Building 26, Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2013
due by 31 March 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 8 October 2016
due by 22 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 8 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN CARE LTD 27 Oct 1999 - 11 Feb 2008
RONREED LIMITED 08 Oct 1999 - 27 Oct 1999