SGS BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03851175

Registered office address
58 Mosley Street, Manchester, England, M2 3HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2020
due by 26 October 2020

Last statement dated 12 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82200 - Activities of call centres
  • 82911 - Activities of collection agencies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINDELL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 27 Sep 2013 - 14 Dec 2015
AI CLAIMS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED 18 Jan 2007 - 27 Sep 2013
AUTO INDEMNITY (UK) LIMITED 30 Dec 1999 - 18 Jan 2007
WB CO (1199) LTD 30 Sep 1999 - 30 Dec 1999