CANADA LIFE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03846821

Registered office address
Canada Life Place, High Street, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COPIA INVESTORS LIMITED 22 Mar 2001 - 15 Sep 2004
CANADA LIFE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 23 Sep 1999 - 22 Mar 2001