UNIVERSAL MUSIC DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 03840597

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2020
due by 27 June 2020

Last statement dated 13 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGITAL STORES LIMITED 14 Jun 2005 - 24 Jul 2014
RECORDSTORE LIMITED 13 Sep 1999 - 14 Jun 2005