BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DIRECT AUTO FINANCE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03834656

Registered office address
No. 1 Godwin Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVIDENT S.P.A. LIMITED 07 Aug 2003 - 18 Jun 2004
YES CAR CREDIT LIMITED 01 Sep 1999 - 07 Aug 2003