THE SCAR FREE FOUNDATION

Company number 03831398

Registered office address
Royal College Of Surgeons, 35-43 Lincolns Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2019
due by 2 October 2019

Last statement dated 18 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCAR FREE FOUNDATION LTD. 27 Jun 2016 - 15 Jul 2016
THE HEALING FOUNDATION 13 Jan 2000 - 27 Jun 2016
THE HEALING TRUST 25 Aug 1999 - 13 Jan 2000