BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OXFORD ANGELS NETWORK

Company number 03828791

Registered office address
University Offices, Wellington Square, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX1 2JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 August 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2019
due by 29 August 2019

Last statement dated 15 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISIS ANGELS NETWORK 24 Feb 2000 - 25 Jun 2016
MISSIONGOAL LIMITED 20 Aug 1999 - 24 Feb 2000