BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HENDERSON INVESTORS LIMITED

Company number 03824695

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UKLS INVESTOR 3 LIMITED 18 Feb 2004 - 12 Oct 2012
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR LIMITED 13 Aug 2001 - 18 Feb 2004
INTERACTIVE INVESTOR INTERNATIONAL PLC 01 Feb 2000 - 13 Aug 2001
III PLC 28 Sep 1999 - 01 Feb 2000
CREDITSTAND LIMITED 13 Aug 1999 - 28 Sep 1999