SERRA SOLAR LIMITED

Company number 03802874

Registered office address
2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1QL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SERRAGLAZE LIMITED 14 Nov 2002 - 02 Feb 2011
REDBUS SERRAGLAZE LIMITED 19 Jul 1999 - 14 Nov 2002
VECTOREND LIMITED 08 Jul 1999 - 19 Jul 1999