INTER TERMINALS LIMITED

Company number 03795352

Registered office address
Priory House 60 Station Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMON STORAGE LIMITED 23 Dec 1999 - 05 Jan 2015
SIMON PORT SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jul 1999 - 23 Dec 1999
PRECIS (1769) LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 14 Jul 1999