NATIONAL GRID (US) INVESTMENTS 2 LIMITED

Company number 03784528

Registered office address
1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2020
due by 15 February 2020

Last statement dated 1 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID (US) INVESTMENTS 2 03 Jun 1999 - 02 Mar 2009