THURROCK COMMUNITY LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 03782811

Registered office address
Blackshots Leisure Centre, Blackshots Lane, Grays, Essex, RM16 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 June 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2020
due by 29 April 2020

Last statement dated 15 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93130 - Fitness facilities
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRINGS COMMUNITY LEISURE LIMITED 04 Jun 1999 - 01 Feb 2000