BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CARILLION PLC

Company number 03782379

Registered office address
Crown House, Birch Street, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom, WV1 4JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 May 2018
due by 11 June 2018

Last statement dated 28 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMERON 1999 PLC 28 May 1999 - 11 Jun 1999